U17 Hawks '01 Academy

Michigan Hawks 01 Academy
MWH LOGO uniform red Hawks01Academy
  Team Contact Info
  Name Phone Email
Head Coach Michele Krzisnik 248-417-0826  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Manager John Kloosterman 248-721-3231 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Team Roster
Jersey # Position Last Name First Name Hometown Grad Year
3 Midfielder Childers Ally Grand Blanc 2019 - Michigan State University
10 Defender Cybul Nicole Novi 2019
18 Midfielder David Ashley Bloomfield Hills 2019
15 Midfielder Hartwig Hailey Bloomfield Hills 2019
4 Forward Hiscock Emma Fenton 2020 - University of Louisville
24 Defender Hollingsworth Tiffanie South Lyon 2019
21 Goalkeeper Jerore Alex Commerce Township 2020 - Grand Valley University
17 Midfielder Kelley Grace Northville 2020
14 Forward Kloosterman Sydney Northville 2019 - Michigan State University
 0  Goalkeeper Lipsey  Maciah   2019 - Ohio State University
11 Midfielder Lucas Lilian Plymouth 2019 - University of Illinois
1 Defender Morello Alexa Northville 2019
7 Midfielder Mueller Gabby Macomb 2020 - Baylor University
16 Midfielder Telemaque Bria East Lansing 2019
6 Defender Tremonti Gibby Bloomfield 2020 - University of Dayton
9 Forward Woodbeck Chloe Ferndale 2019 - Purdue University
Current Season Commitments
U.S. Soccer Development Academy    
  Team Links
ECNL Team Page 2016-2017 Season
  Team History
July 2014 U-13 Finalists USYSA National Championship
June 2014 U-13 Champions USYSA Region II Championship
June 2014 U-13 Champions MSYSA State Cup
June 2014 U-13 Champions NPL - Midwest Development League
Aug 2013 U-13 Champions Eclipse Select Challenge Cup
Aug 2012 U-12 Champions Vardar Elite Cup
Apr 2012 U-11 Champions Club Ohio Nike Challenge Cup - U12 Elite 11v11
Nov 2011 U-11 Champions WSSL Boys U11 Division Two
Aug 2011 U-11 Champions Powerade Invitational - U13Y Division
May 2011 U-10 Finalists Wolverine Tournament
Sept 2010 U-10 Champions Mead Cup U11 Silver Division
May 2010 U-9 Champions Novi Jaguar Invitational U10 Elite
Apr 2010 U-9 Champions Nike Challenge Cup
Oct 2009 U-9 Champions WSSL Girls U9 Division One
June 2009 U-8 Champions WSSL Girls U8 Division One
May 2009 U-8 Champions Novi Jaguar Invitational
Oct 2008 U-8 Champions WSSL Girls U8 Division One
  Team Calendar