U15 Hawks '03 Academy

Michigan Hawks 03 Academy
MWH LOGO uniform red Hawks03Academy
Team Contact Info
  Name Phone Email
Head Coach Adil Salmoni 734-709-3824 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Manager Eric Woods 734-730-5635 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Team Roster
Jersey # Position Last Name First Name Hometown Grad Year
9 Midfielder Akeel Ava Rochester 2021
25 Midfielder Barry Karen Shelby Township 2021
13 Defender Benitez Erin Oakland Township 2021
12 Forward Frigerio Jaden Commerce 2021
16 Forward Gallette Gianna Birmingham 2021
6 Defender Goudeseune Maya Wolverine Lake 2021
5 Forward Llewellyn Claire Lake Orion 2021
10 Midfielder Mairn Alexandra Grand Rapids 2022
4 Forward Martinez Isabella Mason 2022
7 Defender McConnell Aidan Dexter 2021
20 Midfielder Midgley Macaira Wolverine Lake 2022
11 Defender Millis Maya Livonia 2021
19 Goalkeeper Pendleton Samantha Northville 2021
1 Goalkeeper Pierce Anna Farmington Hills 2021
2 Defender Schueller Miah Northville 2021
8 Forward Steere Brooke Midland 2021
3 Forward Woods Samantha Saline 2020
17 Defender Young Ella White Lake 2021
Current Season Commitments
Fall 2017 U.S. Development Academy  
Dec 2017 Winter Academy Showcase Sanford, FL
April 2018 Spring Academy Showcase  
  Team Links

US Development Academy Team Page 2017-2018 Season

Team History
June 2017 U-14   U14 ECNL Playoffs
June 2016 U-13 Champions MSYSA State Cup
May 2016 U-13 Finalists MRL Premier 1
August 2015 U-13 Champions Wolves-Hawks Cup
August 2015 U-13 Champions Eclipse Select Challenge Cup
May 2015 U-12 Finalists MSYSA Junior State Cup DA Division
Sept 2014 U-12 Finalists OP Invitational
June 2014 U-11 Champions MSYSA Junior State Cup 2014
Nov 2013 U-11 Champions WSSL Fall - U11 Boys Division 1
Oct 2013 U-11 Finalists Nike Classic Cup
Apr 2013 U-10 Finalists Cincinnati United Elite Invitational
Oct 2012 U-10 Champions WSSL Fall - U11 Girls Division 1
Aug 2012 U-10 Champions GR Crew Cup U11 Girls 8v8 Division
June 2012 U-9 Champions WSSL - U10 Girls Division
Apr 2012 U-9 Finalists Michigan Club Challenge - U10 Division
Mar 2012 U-9 Champions GVSU Tournament
Aug 2011 U-9 Champions Vardar Elite Cup
June 2011 U-8 Champions WSSL - U8 Girls Division One
April 2011 U-8 Champions Michigan Challenge Cup
       
Team Calendar