U15 Wolves '03

Michigan Wolves 03
MWH LOGO uniform gold Team Photo
Team Contact Info
  Name Phone Email
Head Coach Dennis Darnoi 248-763-3655 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Manager Andrea Demorow 313-492-5896 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Team Roster
Jersey # Position Last Name First Name Hometown Grad Year
7 Midfielder Alaouieh Alec Livonia 2021
8 Midfielder Aulicino Benjamin Northville 2022
15 Forward Canelopoulos John Northville 2021
10 Forward Covelli Giovanni Brownstown 2021
17 Defender Demorow Alex Allen Park 2021
19 Forward Deruvo Anthony Canton 2022
20 Defender Goodwin Joshua Woodville 2022
4 Forward Gutenberg Daniel Ann Arbor 2021
25 Midfielder Harris Ruddie Northville 2021
9 Midfielder Kearns Luke Dearborn 2021
23 Forward Mueller Francis (Fritz) Macomb 2022
21 Goalkeeper Pankow Aidan Wolverine Lake 2022
6 Midfielder Rillema Josh Orchard Lake Village 2022
14 Forward Shaya Max Birmingham 2021
13 Forward Shetiah Ameer East lansing 2021
36 Forward Snelling Oliver Ypsilanti 2021
12 Defender Wygonik Nate Westland 2022
11 Defender Zann Holden Ann Arbor 2022
Current Season Commitments
Spring 2018 Midwest Regional League  
     
Team Links
Got Soccer Team Page
Team History
Aug 2015 U-13 Finalists Wolves-Hawks Cup
May 2015 U-12 Semi-Finalists MSYSA Junior State Cup DA Division
June 2014 U-11 Champions MSYSA Junior State Cup DA Division
Sept 2013 U-11 Champions Mead Cup
April 2013 U-10 Finalists Cincinnati United Elite Invitational
Feb 2013 U-10 Champions Total Soccer Winter II League
Nov 2012 U-10 Champions WSSL - U11 Boys Select Division One
Sept 2012 U-10 Champions Mead CUSA Cup
May 2012 U-9 Champions Wolverine Tournament
May 2012 U-9 Finalists Novi Jaguar Invitational Elite Division
Mar 2012 U-9 Champions Grand Valley State University Tournament
Oct 2011 U-9 Champions WSSL - U9 Boys Select Division One
Oct 2011 U-9 Champions WSSL - U9 Boys Select Division One
Sept 2011 U-9 Champions Mead CUSA Cup
June 2011 U-8 Champions WSSL - U8 Boys Select Division One
May 2011 U-8 Champions 2011 Novi Jaguar Invitational
Oct 2010 U-8 Champions WSSL - U8 Boys Select Division One
Team Calendar